Ming Yuan Homestay Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur
Ming Yuan Kuala Lumpur
7.6 Good
10 reviews

Ming Yuan Homestay Kuala Lumpur

Batu 3 3/4 Jalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Show map
Ming Yuan Homestay Kuala Lumpur is nestled in the Mid Valley district, in close proximity to the restaurant Ishin Japanese Dining.
The ornate Thean Hou Chinese Temple is a 25-minute walk from this homestay, while Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is 32 minutes by car. The 12 m² apartment is located 4.5 km from the lush tropical park "Perdana Botanical Gardens". The shopping Watsons @ Mid Valley Megamall is also situated a 10-minute drive from the property.
Ming Yuan Homestay includes an adjoining terrace and a dressing room with an air conditioner and a washing machine for utmost comfort. A highlight of this 1-bedroom apartment for guests is the presence of a hair dryer, free toiletries, and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Ming Yuan Homestay features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle and a refrigerator. Perumahan Taman Desa bus stop lies about 400 metres away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Attractions
  • Gasing Hill - 2 km
  • Buddhist Maha Vihara - 3 km
  • Istana Negara Malaysia Palace - 4 km
  • National Museum - 4 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 4.5 km
  • Merdeka Stadium - 4.8 km
  • Stadium Negara - 5 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport - 26 km
Train stations
  • Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 4.5 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure & Sports

  • Garden area

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur